OUR AWARDEES-GAFE

GUEST OF HONOUR
 

 

  •  H.E Dr Burak Akcapar, Ambassador ,Turkish Embassy,
  •  H.E Dr Sead Avdic, Ambassador of Bosnia and Herzegovina,
  • H.E Mr Malose W.Mogale, Acting High Commissioner South African High Commission
  •  H.E Dr Hassan E.EL Talib, Ambassador of the Republic of the Sudan
  •  H.E Tarek  Azouz , Ambassador of Tunisia
  • Son Kuswadi, Dr Eng.,Education Attache, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
  • H.E Ms Zozo Binti, First Counsellor of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Ms Ayesha A.Ahsan, Counsellor (Political), High Commission from Pakistan
  • Swami Pragyanand Ji Maharaj, Sai Pragya Dham

 


INTERNATIONAL MOTHER EARTH DAY CELEBRATIONS  2013

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE

                                                (GAFE 2013)

                                                              22 April 2013

                                        India International Centre ,New Delhi

                                                        Programme Details

       08.45am : Registration of Guests, Invitees and Awardees

       09.55am : Arrival of VIPs

       10.10am : Introduction of Organisers and Sponsor

       10.15am : Invocation Prayer by Dr A.K Merchant, National Trustee-Lotus Temple & Bahai Community of India.

       10.20am : Presidential Initial Remarks by  Dr Priya Ranjan  Trivedi , Chancellor,The Global Open University(TGOU), Indira Gandhi Technological and Medical Sciences University, Arunachal Pradesh (IGTAMSU)

       10.25am : Welcome Address

       10.30am : Performances by School Children-Winners of State level Group Song Competition

                  Suraj Bhan DAV Pubic School

                  Birla Vidya Niketan

                  Maharaja Agrasen Model School Public

       10.50am : Dance Performance by Brand Ambassador of Women International Network(WIN), Ms Ankita Kumari and the group, Debadhara

       11.00am : Lighting of Lamp by the Chief Guest –Shri Dr Yoganad Shastri Ji, Hon’ble Speaker Delhi Vidhan Sabha

       11.10am: Felicitation of the Chief Guest and Guest of Honour and presentation of saplings

       to the Chief Guest and Guest of Honours

       11.20am : Inaugural Address by the Chief Guest

       11.25am : Address by the Guests of Honour  

       H.E Dr Burak Akcapar, Ambassador ,Turkish Embassy,

       H.E Dr Sead Avdic, Ambassador of Bosnia and Herzegovina,

       H.E Mr Malose W.Mogale, Acting High Commissioner South African High Commission

       H.E Dr Hassan E.EL Talib, Ambassador of the Republic of the Sudan

  •  H.E Tarek  Azouz , Ambassador of Tunisia

       Son Kuswadi, Dr Eng.,Education Attache, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

       H.E Ms Zozo Binti, First Counsellor of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

       Ms Ayesha A.Ahsan, Counsellor (Political), High Commission from Pakistan

       Swami Pragyanand Ji Maharaj, Sai Pragya Dham

       11.40am : Presentation of Awards and Appreciation

        

       12.00am : Release of Publication

       Paintings of Aditi Tiwari, VIII A, Birla Vidya Niketan- Book Release by Chief Guest and Guest of Honours

       Souvenir of Women International Network(WIN)- Release by Chief Guest and Guest of Honours

       Skill Development  for Employment Generation-Book by Ms Rekha Udit, Chairperson of Women International Network(WIN)

       12.20pm : Presentation of Mementoes, Awards and Appreciation,

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD, LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD, YOUTH ACHIEVEMENT AWARD,YOUNG ACHIEVERS AWARD, GLOBAL EXCELLENCE AWARD 2013, YOUNG ACHIVERS AWARD 2013, GLOBAL AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE 2013, YOUNG ACHIVERS AWARD 2013, YOUTH EMPOWERMENT  AWARD 2013, GLOBAL EXCELLENCE AWARD 2013(PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED CATEGORY) , LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD, WORLD AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL WORK AND EMPOWERMENT  , YOUTH EMPOWERMENT  AWARD 2013

       12.50pm : Vote of thanks by Shri Manish Shekhar President Khadi & Village Industries Development Agency of India, Rural Skill Development Project-President, Women International Network (WIN)

 

       1.00 pm : Lunch 



BRAND AMBASSADORS


ANKITA KUMARI 
Ramjas School

YOUNG ACHIEVERS AWARD 2013

IN THE FIELD OF CULTURE

ADITI TIWARI,
Birla Vidya Niketan

YOUNG ACHIEVERS AWARD 2013

ART AND CRAFT

 

   
 

TORCH BEARER TO PROMOTE SPORTS AND PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED CHILDREN IN ALL SPHERES OF LIFE

RAKESH PANDEY 

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013
PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED CATEGORY 

INTERNATIONAL SPORTS

 

   
 



LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
    


SWAMI PRAGYANAND JI MAHARAJ
Sai Pragya Dham, Saket Temple, New Delhi

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD 2013

PEACE AND SPIRITUALITY

SUNITA DADI
BRAHMAKUMARI

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD 2013      

SPIRITUALITY

GURU CHAYA JI
Sushil Muni Ashram in Defence Colony, Delhi 

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD 2013

SPIRITUALITY

RAMESH TIWARI, IAS
Labour Commissioner

WORLD AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL WORK AND EMPOWERMENT  2013

PUBLIC POLICY AND ADMINISTRATION

 SUSHIL KUMAR SHUKLA
Ministry of Commerce

GLOBAL AWARD  FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT

MS. RUBINA
Social Worker

WORLD AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL AND EMPOWERMENT  2013

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT

WHEEBOX
Headquartered in Gurgaon, India, Asia's Fastest Growing Talent Assessment Company

WORLD AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL WORK AND EMPOWERMENT  2013

SKILL ASSESSMENT

RATANDEEP LAL,
Indian Institute Of Fashion Technology(IIFT)

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

FASHION TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIAL WORK

ARVIND TYAGI
Gantavaya Sansthan
Committed To Save Earth, Water and Daughter

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK

MR. DEEPAK GAUR
Gift a Tree

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK

AMBASSADOR – DIPLOMATS – HIGH COMMISSIONER


H.E. DR. SEAD AVDIC AMBASSADOR OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD 2013

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

H.E. MR. MALOSE W. MOGALE  ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONER SOUTH AFRICAN, HIGH COMMISSION

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD 2013

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

H.E. DR. HASSAN E.EL TALIB AMBASSADOR OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE SUDAN

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD 2013

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

MS. AYESHA A. ASHAN COUNSELLOR (POLITICAL), HIGH COMMISSION FROM PAKISTAN

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD 2013

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS.

H.E. DR. BURAK AKCAPAR, AMBASSADOR , TURKISH EMBASSY

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD 2013

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

 H.E TAREK  AZOUZ , AMBASSADOR OF TUNISIA

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD 2013

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

SON KUSWADI, DR. ENG, EDUCATION  ATTACHE, EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD 2013

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

H.E. MS. ZOZA BINTI, FIRST COUNSELLOR, REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

WORLD DIPLOMACY AWARD 2013

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD    


PROFESSOR DR. VIMALA VEERAGHAVAN
TGOUN, WIN

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD 2013

EDUCATION

DR. RAJ BHARDWAJ

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD 2013

EDUCATION

NAGENDER RISHI,

 

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD 2013

MASS INDIA AND SOCIAL WORK

WG. CDR. (RETD.) ANIL KUMAR MARYA,
Manager
The Rotary Club of Delhi South Metropolitan's Community Service

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD 2013

SOCIAL WORK

SOCIAL ORGANISATIONS


CRY

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK

LITERACY INDIA

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION AND SOCIAL WORK

CORPORATE

 

 

PVR CINEMAS

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

ENTERTAINMENT AND SOCIAL WORK

INDIAN INSTITUE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY(IIFT)

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

FASHION TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIAL WORK

PUNJAB  NATIONAL BANK

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

BANKING SERVICES AND SOCIAL WORK

YUM GROUP

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK

PEKOE INTERNATIONAL
THE ORGANIC TEA
TOP QUALI TEA  

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013 

PROMOTION OF ORGANIC FOOD INDUSTRY AND SOCIAL WORK  

PRINCIPALS  (EDUCATION SECTOR)


MINAKSHI KUSHWAHA,
Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

ABHA SAHGAL
Sanskriti,S Radhakrishna Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

SHELLY BHUTANI,
Maharaja Agrasen Public School
Narela 

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

ALKA  JAIASWAL,
Bhartiya Vidya Bhawan's Mehta VidyalayaK G Marg, Delhi  

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

IRA KHANNA,
D.A.V. Public School ,Kailash Hills,  'C' Block Market, East of Kailash, New Delhi

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

PRATIBHA KOHLI
Maharaja Agrasen Model School CD-BlockPitampura,Delhi

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

DR. D. K. PANDEY
N. C. Jindal Public School. Road No - 73, West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

ANAND SWAROOP
 Air Force Bal Bharati SchoolLodi Road,New Delhi
 

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

DR. ANULA MAURYA,
Kalindi College, Delhi University
 East Patel Nagar, New Delhi

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

JAIDEEP CHOWDHURY
BWL, Switjerland based Company
Excellence in online education

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

DR. RIMI SHUKLA
Medical College, Delhi University

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION

 

 

 

SOCIAL SECTORS


AMAR NATH PANDEY (U.P)

SHANKAR DAYAL PANDEY (U.P)

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK


SOCIAL WORK

DR. A. K. MERCHANT , TRUSTEE BAHAI TEMPLE

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SPIRITUALITY AND SOCIAL WORK

SHIPRA SAHAI
DEEP, GWRC

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

CORPORATE AND SOCIAL WORK

K.K. GOEL
GWRC

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

 SOCIAL WORK

DEVENDRA SAHAI
DEEP, GWRC

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCAIL WORK

SHANTI RAWAT
Rotary Club

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK

COL. K. R. GUPT
Universal Harmony and Peace

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK

COL. RAVINDER NATH GOWSAMI
HIMCON

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

 SOCIAL WORK

URVASHI WAlIA
Universal Harmony and Peace, GWRC

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK

CULTURE


DEBADHARA

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

CULTURAL

GURA BINAYAK PANDA

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND SOCIAL WORK

MAMTA GOUDA

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

SOCIAL WORK AND CULTURE PROMOTION

JUDICIAL MANAGEMENT


DR. KARUNA SHARMA (U.P)

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

JUDICIAL MANAGEMENT

MASS MIDEA


SANGHMITA SINGH (BIHAR)

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

MASS MEDIA

ORIENTAL MEDICINE


DR. KRISHNA KANT JHA
President , WHIP

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

ORIENTAL MEDICINE  AND SOCIAL WORK

 

YOUNG ACHIEVERS AWARD


DR. AVINASH
TGOUN

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

DR.D. K DHUSIA
Zamia Milia Islamia University


DR.RAJA TALUKDAR
PRESIDENT, MEDIA HOUSE

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013


GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION, WOMEN EMPOWERMENT, SOCIAL WORK

MASS MEDIA AND SOCIAL WORK

NEELAM JOSHI
IGMATSU

 

GLOBAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE 2013

EDUCATION INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

GAYATRI RAGHU
Entrepreneur

YOUNG ACHIEVERS AWARD 2013

SOCIAL WORK AND COPORATE RELATIONS

CHANDAN
Bihar, Entrepreneur

YOUTH EMPOWERMENT  AWARD 2013

SOCIAL SERVICE AND YOUTH EMPOWERMENT


 

 

KUMAR SAURAV
Skill Mission
YOUNG ACHIEVERS AWARD 2013 SOCIAL WORK AND COPORATE RELATIONS
SATYA YADAV
Skill Mission
YOUNG ACHIEVERS AWARD 2013 SOCIAL WORK AND COPORATE RELATIONS


 


STATE LEVEL GROUP SONG COMPETITION

BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN
 

STATE LEVEL GROUP SONG COMPETITION

FIRST POSITION

SURAJ BHAN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

STATE LEVEL GROUP SONG COMPITITION

FIRST POSITION

MAHARAJA AGRASEN ,C.D.
BLOCK PITAMPURA

STATE LEVEL GROUP SONG COMPITITION

SECOND POSITION



 

go green